Hall of Fame

Swiss Aerobatic Champions

1952-2018

YearPlaceFreestyleUnlimitedAdvancedIntermediateSportsman
2018LodrinoHanspeter RohnerEmiliano Del BuonoGuillaume JacquetFabrice SeuretHans-Peter Etter
2017BressaucourtEmiliano Del BuonoIsidor Von ArxMarkus LeibundgutManuel BlatterHans-Peter Etter
2016YverdonPierre MarmyPierre MarmySean WirzMarkus LeibundgutOlivier Marich
2015YverdonPierre MarmyPierre MarmySean WirzMarkus LeibundgutOlivier Marich
Year
Place
Freestyle
Unlimited
Advanced
Intermediate
Sportsman
2018 Lodrino Hanspeter Rohner Emiliano Del Buono Guillaume Jacquet Fabrice Seuret Hans-Peter Etter
2017 Bessaucourt Emiliano Del Buono Isidor Von Arx Markus Leibundgut Manuel Blatter Hans-Peter Etter
2016 Yverdon Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Sean Wirz Markus Leibundgut Olivier Marich
2015 Reichenbach Jérôme Cusin Isidor Von Arx Florian Gygax Josef Arnet Manuel Blatter
2014 Môtiers Jérôme Cusin Pierre Marmy Jérôme Cusin Ricardo Reis Serge Massot
2013 St-Yan (F) Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Markus Ruesch Tobias Hossmann Ricardo Reis
2012 Lodrino Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Ariel Lüdi Florian Gygax Tobias Hossmann
2011 Bex Hanspeter Rohner Bruno Müller Christian Fornaro Thierry Vagnières Florian Gygax
2010 Schupfart Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Isidor Von Arx Christian Fornaro Roland Primus
2009 Yverdon Bruno Müller Bruno Müller Jean-Christophe Zufferey Herbert Weirather Eric Girardet
2008 Porrentruy Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Markus Egger Marco Lang Stefan Ulrich
2007 Birrfeld Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Jérôme Cusin Kurt Marbacher Enno Bandixen
2006 Môtiers Pierre Marmy Bruno Müller Jérôme Cusin Philipp Bachmann Johann Huguenin
2005 Reichenbach Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Vito Wyprächtiger Christoph Decking Felix Reinert
2004 Bex Pierre Marmy Pierre Marmy Richard Heini Jérôme Cusin Christoph Decking
2003 Schupfart Olivier Favre Pierre Marmy Suzanne Vogelsang Daniel Peier Vincent Dudler
Unfortunaltly, oldest informations are missing. Help us to fill the gaps ! Send infos to SAA President.
Archive Aero-Club of Switzerland, Verkehrshaus Luzern, Switzerland Author: SAA, Jo Gitchenko, Wallisellen/Monthey, June 2003
2002 Lodrino Pierre Marmy Sabina Buchli
2001 Porrentruy Pierre Marmy Hannes Arch
2000 Môtiers Olivier Favre Gabi Schifferle
1999 Reichenbach Olivier Favre Markus Ruesch Roland Müller
1998 Lodrino No final ranking due to the accident of Christian and Daniel Schweizer.
1997 Bex Christian Schweizer Jacques Sanche
1996 Yverdon Daniel Schweizer Bruno Müller
1995 Yverdon Christian Schweizer Jacques Sanche
1995 Introduction of the Advanced and Unlimited categories
Year
Place
Freestyle
Elite
Promotion
Sportsmen
Espoirs
1994 Bex Christian Schweizer Georges Brocard
1993 Môtiers Christian Schweizer Fredy Schneider
1992 Bex Christian Schweizer Daniel Schweizer
1991 Autun (F) Christian Schweizer Didier Rothenbüler
1990 Montceau-les-Mines (F) Christian Schweizer
1989 Môtiers Christian Schweizer Jean-Pierre Grobet Bernhard Egloff Jan Olsfors
1988 Bex Eric Müller Jean-Pierre Grobet Peter Fluckiger Edith Laurent
1987 San Vittore Christian Schweizer Jean-Pierre Grobet Peter Fluckiger
1986 Yverdon Christian Schweizer
1985 Lodrino Christian Schweizer Olivier De Sybourg Jean-Pierre Grobet
1984 Môtiers Eric Müller
1983 Yverdon Eric Müller
1982 Môtiers Eric Müller
1981 San Vittore Christian Schweizer
1980 San Vittore Eric Müller
1979 Altenrhein Michel Brandt
1978 Thun Christian Schweizer
1977 Fribourg Eric Müller
1976 Yverdon Eric Müller
1975 Grenchen Michel Brandt
1974 Locarno Eric Müller
1973 Locarno Christian Schweizer
1972 Sitterdorf Christian Schweizer
1971 Thun Eric Müller
1971 Swiss Aerobatic Association foundation year ?
1970 Sion Anorld Wagner
1969 Altenrhein Anorld Wagner
1968 Yverdon Anorld Wagner
1967 Locarno Paul Taramarcaz
1966 Beromünster Hans Ruedi Erz
1965 Locarno Anorld Wagner
1964 Montreux-Rennaz Hans Wiederkehr
1963 Grenchen Anorld Wagner Hans Rüedi Rüesch
1962 Bern No contest
1961 Lausanne Fritz Hügli
1960 Lausanne Contest cancelled
1959 Frauenfeld Fritz Hügli
1958 Grenchen Gerhard Luterbacher
1957 Sisseln Henri Desplaud
1956 Magadino Fritz Hügli
1955 Sion Hans Martin
1954 Basel Albert Thomas
1953 Bern Albert Thomas
1952 Prangins Hans Martin